KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

ACTA DE EXENCION DE EXAMEN PROFESIONAL

English translation: Certificate of Exemption from Professional Examination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ACTA DE EXENCION DE EXAMEN PROFESIONAL
English translation:Certificate of Exemption from Professional Examination
Entered by: Henry Hinds

17:07 Jul 11, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: ACTA DE EXENCION DE EXAMEN PROFESIONAL
It's a title.
Ramon
Certificate of Exemption from Professional Examination
Explanation:
Tratándose de sustentar el examen convendría "record" pero aquí no hay por lo que digo "certificate", nada más una constancia.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Certificate of Exemption from Professional Examination
Henry Hinds
5 +2Record of Exemption from a Professional Exam
Marian Greenfield
4"Certificate"Denabobina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Record of Exemption from a Professional Exam


Explanation:
nothing fancy

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Mably
48 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Certificate"


Explanation:
Could be

Denabobina
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Certificate of Exemption from Professional Examination


Explanation:
Tratándose de sustentar el examen convendría "record" pero aquí no hay por lo que digo "certificate", nada más una constancia.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rosa.

agree  Sery
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sery.

agree  Juliet Gomez
2 days10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Juliet.

agree  LoreAC
5 days