KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

manifestó que lo oye de conformidad

English translation: ... and stated being fully acquainted therewith, and in this act she accepts ...


19:18 Jul 11, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: manifestó que lo oye de conformidad
...presentes ante el C. Juez y Secretario de Acuerdos de este Juzgado Civil la señora Fulana de Tal, quien manifestó ser mexicana...con domicilio en esta Ciudad, y se identifica con Credencial para Votar con folio # expedida por el Instituto federal Electoral, documento que se da fe tener a la vista y que se devuelve a su presentantes y en este acto se da por notificada de conformidad del auto de fecha veinte de Junio del año dos mil dos, y manifestó que lo oye de conformidad, y en este acto acepta el cargo de albacea provisional...
Paul García
United States
English translation:... and stated being fully acquainted therewith, and in this act she accepts ...
Explanation:
Hope it helps,


Regards, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
thanks for the help with this somewhat convoluted Spanish text, Paul
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2and stated her agreement therewith
Henry Hinds
4 +2... and stated being fully acquainted therewith, and in this act she accepts ...Sery
4..declares, that she has heard and understood it...kostan
4and indicated that she is hereby in accordance with thisMike Ck


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
and stated her agreement therewith


Explanation:
Así


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luz Dumanowsky
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Virginia.

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sergei.

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rosa. Saludos...

disagree  ayrander: No creo que se refiera a estar de acuerdo con el auto en si eso no es lo que se pide o dice aqui, es conformidad con la forma de enterarse y luego acepta el cargo, son cuestiones de economía procesal
3295 days
  -> Sí, la primera vez pero no la segunda. ¿Vas revisando todas mis respuestas?

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and indicated that she is hereby in accordance with this


Explanation:
this - being notified of the date

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 19:33:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think you got it, Henry, this is too ambiguous

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 19:33:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"this\"


Mike Ck
Spain

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
... and stated being fully acquainted therewith, and in this act she accepts ...


Explanation:
Hope it helps,


Regards, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136
Grading comment
thanks for the help with this somewhat convoluted Spanish text, Paul

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: También. Una opción legalista, pero no de jerga legal. La es comprensible.
3 days12 hrs

agree  ayrander: DE ACUERDO PORQUE ES UNA NOTIFICACION Y NO IMPLICA ESTAR DE ACUERDO, SINO HABERLO OIDO, IMPLICO "EVACUAR VISTA2 ENTERARSE Y DARSE POR NOTIFICADO, TAL CUAL OJO! THIS SENTENCE EQUALS TO "QUIEN DIJO QUE LO OYE Y ...(RECIBE NOTIFICACION, LEGAJO, COPIAS, ETC"
3295 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..declares, that she has heard and understood it...


Explanation:
alternative:
that she has understood and accepts it

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 123