KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Manual de procedimientos de control escolar

English translation: School [policy] and Procedures Manual


21:54 Jul 11, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Manual de procedimientos de control escolar
... se hace constar que cubre satisfactoriamente los requisitos que establece el Manual de Procedimientos de Control Escolar
Geraldine
English translation:School [policy] and Procedures Manual
Explanation:
can be
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4School [policy] and Procedures ManualJane Lamb-Ruiz
3School Discipline Procedures ManualDenabobina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
School [policy] and Procedures Manual


Explanation:
can be

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Gillis
6 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
1 hr

agree  Paul Mably
6 hrs

agree  Juliet Gomez
2 days6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
School Discipline Procedures Manual


Explanation:
Another possibility

Denabobina
PRO pts in pair: 4