KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

que se deje en autos

English translation: to note on the record


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dejar en autos
English translation:to note on the record
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:12 Jul 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: que se deje en autos
...inmueble propiedad de la autora de la sucesión, por lo que expídaseles copia certificada de las constancias que señala en su escrito de cuenta, previo el pago de los derechos de certificación y razón de recibo que se deje en autos.
Paul García
United States
has been noted on the record
Explanation:
...after certification fees have been paid and evidence (confirmation, etc.) of receipt thereof has been noted on the record.

That is how to say it in this sentence.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5has been noted on the record
Henry Hinds
4to be attached/enclosed to the file
María Eugenia García
4which is placed on the record
Russell Gillis


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which is placed on the record


Explanation:
"autos" (according to Collins and many previous Kudoz questions) is the court record.

I don't think any references are necessary.

Russell Gillis
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 667

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
has been noted on the record


Explanation:
...after certification fees have been paid and evidence (confirmation, etc.) of receipt thereof has been noted on the record.

That is how to say it in this sentence.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be attached/enclosed to the file


Explanation:
Exp. Se adjunta en el expediente donde tramita el caso.


    Also a Bachelor of Laws
María Eugenia García
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 86