KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

expone, alega y solicita

English translation: states, alleges, and requests


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:expone, alega y solicita
English translation:states, alleges, and requests
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

18:39 Jul 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: expone, alega y solicita
estas tres palabras aparecen juntas a comienzo de un juicio y se refieren a la parte demandante.

gracias de antemano.
Claudia Andreani
states, alleges, and requests
Explanation:
eso es
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias a todos otra vez.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8states, alleges, and requests
Marian Greenfield
4 +1states, demands, and requests
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
4expounds, alleges and requestsAisel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
states, demands, and requests


Explanation:
Hope that helps!

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Gilbert
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
states, alleges, and requests


Explanation:
eso es


    20 years of experience as a financial and legal translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Gracias a todos otra vez.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Slocomb
3 mins

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
10 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
50 mins

agree  Peter Bagney
57 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr

agree  Magdalena Villaronga: experience as translator of legal and judicial documents
1 hr

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
2 hrs

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expounds, alleges and requests


Explanation:
:)

Aisel
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 28