KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

en régimen de alquiler

English translation: leased


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en regimen de alquiler
English translation:leased
Entered by: Brigit

21:04 Aug 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: en régimen de alquiler
...por razones de administracion tenia conocimiento de la existencia de un almacen sito en C/... en regimen de alquiler.
Brigit
leased
Explanation:
...existence of a leased warehouse located at...
Selected response from:

Paul Slocomb
Grading comment
Thank you, Paul!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7leasedPaul Slocomb
4 +4for lease
Rick Henry
5 +3on a rental//lease basisJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
leased


Explanation:
...existence of a leased warehouse located at...

Paul Slocomb
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 351
Grading comment
Thank you, Paul!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
10 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
13 mins

agree  claudia bagnardi
39 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
1 hr

agree  Lila del Cerro
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: ...either...
2 days15 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
on a rental//lease basis


Explanation:
Suerte,

JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1050

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан: ...or...
2 days15 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
for lease


Explanation:
simply.

HTh

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Hermida
5 hrs

agree  Paul Mably
8 hrs

agree  J. Calzado
15 hrs

agree  Marcela García
16 hrs