KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

2 financial/legal terms

English translation: General Budgetary Law / General Taxation Law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ley General Presupuestaria / Ley General Tributaria
English translation:General Budgetary Law / General Taxation Law
Entered by: xxxR.J.Chadwick

08:40 Aug 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: 2 financial/legal terms
1)Ley General Presupuestaria
2)Ley General Tributaria
Viviana
General Budgetary Law / General Taxation Law
Explanation:
10 hits in a search for “General Budgetary Law”. Here are the first five:-

IMF--Dissemination Standards Bulletin Board--Spain: Central ... .. governed by the Law 13/1994 on the Autonomy of the Banco de España, the Royal Legislative Decree 1091/1988 of September 23, 1988 on the General Budgetary Law ...
http://dsbb.imf.org/country/esp/cgobase.htm (Search within this site)

Corps of the Spanish Air Force ... for carrying out within the Ministry of Defence and autonomous organisations associated with it and in the terms set out in the General Budgetary Law audits ...
http://www.aire.org/saf/cuerpos.htm

The labour market reform in Spain ... In support of the economic targets for 1994 set out in the general budgetary law,the Council of Ministers decided at a cabinet meeting on 8 October to present ...
http://www.ecotec.com/eeo/ersep/imi44_uk/00300003.htm

RESOLUCION ... to administrative infringements in the area of public grants and subsidies as established
in articles 81 and 82 of the Revised Text of the General Budgetary Law ...
http://194.140.3.4:81/aeci/8-SubyAyudas/convocatorias/cap200...

Law 19/1993, of 28 December, concerning specific measures for ... ... Third additional provision. In accordance with the provisions of article 66 of the revised text of the General Budgetary Law and in the terms established by the ...
https://www.imolin.org/spain19.htm

-----------------

32 hits in a search for “General Taxation Law” – here are the first five:-

General taxation law list of laws (unofficial translation) GENERAL TAXATION LAW OF MONGOLIA.SECTION ONE General provisions Article 1.Purpose of law. The ...
http://www.spc.gov.mn/laws/taxation.htm

Carinski vjesnik ... TECHNICAL ARTICLES: Berislav Matkoviæ: Criminal charges in the execution procedure according to the General Taxation Law and the Companies Law. ...
http://www.ijf.hr/eng/porezni/2001.html
Academic and Research ... and Inheritance Adat Law. Health Law. Intellectual Property Law. General Taxation Law. Government Apparatus Law. Law and Computer. Population ...
http://www2.elga.net.id/~webleged/academic.htm

Ecotourist Tax ... the amount of tax, the Administration may officially demand the corresponding provisional settlement as established in Article 123 of the General Taxation Law. ...
http://www.ecotaxa.org/ley-integra-03.en.html

Developing Mongolia's Legal Framework: A Needs Analysis - ... ... Taxes and duties are presently covered by at least ten separate laws, includinga General Taxation Law, a Personal Income Tax Law, a Business Entity and ...
http://www.adb.org/Documents/Papers/Mongolia_Legal_Framework...
Selected response from:

xxxR.J.Chadwick
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11General Budgetary Law / General Taxation LawxxxR.J.Chadwick
5 +4otra opción
Damian Cassani


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
General Budgetary Law / General Taxation Law


Explanation:
10 hits in a search for “General Budgetary Law”. Here are the first five:-

IMF--Dissemination Standards Bulletin Board--Spain: Central ... .. governed by the Law 13/1994 on the Autonomy of the Banco de España, the Royal Legislative Decree 1091/1988 of September 23, 1988 on the General Budgetary Law ...
http://dsbb.imf.org/country/esp/cgobase.htm (Search within this site)

Corps of the Spanish Air Force ... for carrying out within the Ministry of Defence and autonomous organisations associated with it and in the terms set out in the General Budgetary Law audits ...
http://www.aire.org/saf/cuerpos.htm

The labour market reform in Spain ... In support of the economic targets for 1994 set out in the general budgetary law,the Council of Ministers decided at a cabinet meeting on 8 October to present ...
http://www.ecotec.com/eeo/ersep/imi44_uk/00300003.htm

RESOLUCION ... to administrative infringements in the area of public grants and subsidies as established
in articles 81 and 82 of the Revised Text of the General Budgetary Law ...
http://194.140.3.4:81/aeci/8-SubyAyudas/convocatorias/cap200...

Law 19/1993, of 28 December, concerning specific measures for ... ... Third additional provision. In accordance with the provisions of article 66 of the revised text of the General Budgetary Law and in the terms established by the ...
https://www.imolin.org/spain19.htm

-----------------

32 hits in a search for “General Taxation Law” – here are the first five:-

General taxation law list of laws (unofficial translation) GENERAL TAXATION LAW OF MONGOLIA.SECTION ONE General provisions Article 1.Purpose of law. The ...
http://www.spc.gov.mn/laws/taxation.htm

Carinski vjesnik ... TECHNICAL ARTICLES: Berislav Matkoviæ: Criminal charges in the execution procedure according to the General Taxation Law and the Companies Law. ...
http://www.ijf.hr/eng/porezni/2001.html
Academic and Research ... and Inheritance Adat Law. Health Law. Intellectual Property Law. General Taxation Law. Government Apparatus Law. Law and Computer. Population ...
http://www2.elga.net.id/~webleged/academic.htm

Ecotourist Tax ... the amount of tax, the Administration may officially demand the corresponding provisional settlement as established in Article 123 of the General Taxation Law. ...
http://www.ecotaxa.org/ley-integra-03.en.html

Developing Mongolia's Legal Framework: A Needs Analysis - ... ... Taxes and duties are presently covered by at least ten separate laws, includinga General Taxation Law, a Personal Income Tax Law, a Business Entity and ...
http://www.adb.org/Documents/Papers/Mongolia_Legal_Framework...

xxxR.J.Chadwick
PRO pts in pair: 218
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
58 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  ana_brum
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  claudia bagnardi
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Rafa Lombardino
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Sery
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Refugio
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Marcela García
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  María Marta Montesano
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Florencia Di Bello
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Luz Dumanowsky
9 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Aurora Humarán
10 hrs
  -> Thank you

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
otra opción


Explanation:
General Budget Law
General Tax Law

Me parece que conviene usar los sustantivos y no los adjetivos como modificadores

Damian Cassani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tail
1 hr

agree  Ana Cicconi
1 hr

agree  Paul Slocomb
7 hrs

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
12 hrs