KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Para otorgar recibos y cancelar garantías previo pago.

English translation: to issue receipts and discharge guarantees after payment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Para otorgar recibos y cancelar garantías previo pago.
English translation:to issue receipts and discharge guarantees after payment
Entered by: Ana Cicconi

00:27 Oct 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Para otorgar recibos y cancelar garantías previo pago.
El apoderado de una manera enuncuativa, pero no limitativa, tendrá las siguientes facultades:
--- ** Para otorgar recibos y cancelar garantías previo pago. **

Legal document from Mexico (for US).

Gracias a todos.
Massimo
Massimo Gaido
United States
to issue receipts
Explanation:
con respecto a cancelar garantías no se a qué tipo de garantías se refiere
generalmente cuando se cancela una garantía se da de baja de un registro, en ese caso sería "discharge"

Selected response from:

Ana Cicconi
Grading comment
thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5To provide receipts and cancel security after payment...
Henry Hinds
4to issue receipts and release any (3 options: pledge, collateral or security deposits)
Maria
4to issue receiptsAna Cicconi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To provide receipts and cancel security after payment...


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to issue receipts


Explanation:
con respecto a cancelar garantías no se a qué tipo de garantías se refiere
generalmente cuando se cancela una garantía se da de baja de un registro, en ese caso sería "discharge"



Ana Cicconi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 99
Grading comment
thanks for your help.

1 day33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to issue receipts and release any (3 options: pledge, collateral or security deposits)


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Maria ;o)

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 920