KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

otorgar el perdón en su caso

English translation: to grant pardon as the case may warrant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:otorgar el perdón en su caso
English translation:to grant pardon as the case may warrant
Entered by: Parrot

23:19 Oct 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: otorgar el perdón en su caso
Toda la frase.

Para presentar denuncias y querellas en materia penal y constituirse en parte civil o en tercero coadyuvante del Ministerio Público, así como para desistirse de las respectivas acciones e instancias cuando lo permita la Ley y otorgar el perdón en su caso.

Documento legal (Mexico).
Gracias a todos.
Massimo Gaido
United States
to grant pardon as the case may warrant
Explanation:
would be the whole subject line.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Muchissimas gracias a todos.......ciao
Massimo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to grant pardon as the case may warrant
Parrot
4to grant pardon, accordinglyxxxjmf


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to grant pardon as the case may warrant


Explanation:
would be the whole subject line.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Muchissimas gracias a todos.......ciao
Massimo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjmf: opps, didn't see you answer when I submitted. I agree. Saludos
2 mins

agree  Refugio
16 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to grant pardon, accordingly


Explanation:
otorgar el perdón = to grant a pardon
en su caso = "accordingly" or "if applicable"

xxxjmf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 256