KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

derecho probatorio

English translation: probatory law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:derecho probatorio
English translation:probatory law
Entered by: Julia Salazar

23:31 Oct 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / law/education
Spanish term or phrase: derecho probatorio
exámenes correspondientes a las materias de Legislación Bancaria, Derecho Procesal y Derecho Probatorio (doc escrito en Colombia)
Julia Salazar
Probatory Law
Explanation:
Lo encontré usando Google en la página de la Embajada de Colombia en Australia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 23:47:29 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

;0)
Selected response from:

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Patricia: Muchas gracias por tu pronta respuesta. Saludos de Colombia.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Evidentiary Law
P Forgas
3 -1Probatory LawPatricia CASEY


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Probatory Law


Explanation:
Lo encontré usando Google en la página de la Embajada de Colombia en Australia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 23:47:29 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

;0)


    Reference: http://www.embacol.org.au/Documents/CV_interior_justicia.htm
Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 194
Grading comment
Patricia: Muchas gracias por tu pronta respuesta. Saludos de Colombia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Thomas West: It's not called "probatory law" It's called "the law of evidence"!
2 days22 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Evidentiary Law


Explanation:
espero que no sea demasiado tarde, y uqe puedas cambiar de idea, porque me parece que este es el término cierto. Felicidades, P.

Evidentiary Law - MegaLaw.com - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... EVIDENTIARY LAW. Home > Legal Research > Topic Index > Evidentiary
Law Federal Evidentiary Law Decisions: Recent US Supreme Court ...
www.megalaw.com/top/evid.php

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241