KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

su participación y del auto que la provea

English translation: its shareholding structure and the instrument that stipulates it


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:su participación y del auto que la provea
English translation:its shareholding structure and the instrument that stipulates it
Entered by: Parrot

19:10 Oct 28, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: su participación y del auto que la provea
Registro de Documento Constitutivo:
"Solicito respetuosamente se me expidan dos (2)copias certificadas del Acta Constitutiva, su participación y del auto que la provea, a los fines legales pertinentes."
Asuncion Ferrer
shareholding structure and the instrument that stipulates it
Explanation:
... for the pertinent legal purposes.

This will usually refer to the Memorandum and Articles of Incorporation and By-laws.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5this NoticeManuel Cedeño Berrueta
4shareholding structure and the instrument that stipulates it
Parrot


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shareholding structure and the instrument that stipulates it


Explanation:
... for the pertinent legal purposes.

This will usually refer to the Memorandum and Articles of Incorporation and By-laws.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
this Notice


Explanation:
Hi, Cecilia and Asunción,


…certified copies of the Articles of Incorporation, this Notice and the writ granting this petition…


If the document is from Venezuela:


When incorporating a company, the first (incorporators) shareholders meeting authorizes one person –who may be or not a shareholder- to submit the incorporation instruments to the Commercial Registry, and to carry out all the legal formalities necessary for the company to have legal existence.


This act is called “participación” (from “participar” = inform, give notice).


Ref: experience.


Kind regards.

Manuel

mcedenoberrueta@cedenocarpio.com


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 11:26:51 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Aurora y Rhandler:

La participación al Registro Mercantil,

hecha por la persona que suscribe el documento,

sobre (los asuntos tratados en) la asamblea donde

se decidió constituir la compañía.

Saludos cordiales,

Manuel


Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094