KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

caracter previo

English translation: beforehand


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:caracter previo
English translation:beforehand
Entered by: xxxc4rmen

09:43 Oct 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: caracter previo
Tanto las inversiones extranjeras en España procedentes de paraísos fiscales y su liquidación, serán declaradas con carácter previo al Registro de Inversiones del Ministerio de Economía y Hacienda.
xxxc4rmen
beforehand
Explanation:
Es una de las posibilidades. Simplemente quiere decir que hay que declarar las inversiones antes.
Selected response from:

Rubén de la Fuente
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4are deemed previous to the creation of the Investment RegisterMaricica W.
4beforehand
Rubén de la Fuente


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beforehand


Explanation:
Es una de las posibilidades. Simplemente quiere decir que hay que declarar las inversiones antes.

Rubén de la Fuente
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
gracias

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
are deemed previous to the creation of the Investment Register


Explanation:
HTH

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 24