KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

condena de ejecución condicional

English translation: that does not prescribe probationanatory liberty...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:condena de ejecución condicional
English translation:that does not prescribe probationanatory liberty...
Entered by: Rosa Garcia

04:47 Jan 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: condena de ejecución condicional
...que si el delito investigado por el cual se llama al imputado a prestar declaracio'n indagatoria esta' conminado con una pena privativa de la libertad que en principio no admite condena de ejecución condicional, entonces se librara' orden de detencio'n contra el sospechado.

Country: Argentina
Kirk Jackson
that does not prescribe probationanatory liberty...
Explanation:
just an option. since there are different prescriptions on law depending on the different countries....
Selected response from:

Rosa Garcia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2probation
Andrea Ali
5that does not prescribe probationanatory liberty...
Rosa Garcia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
that does not prescribe probationanatory liberty...


Explanation:
just an option. since there are different prescriptions on law depending on the different countries....

Rosa Garcia
PRO pts in pair: 84

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
probation


Explanation:
Es la figura más cercana que pude encontrar.
Podrás ver las similitudes y diferencias en los links:




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-02 07:10:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... which primarily does not admit probation...


    Reference: http://members.fortunecity.es/robertexto/archivo/condena_con...
    Reference: http://www.lectlaw.com/def2/p091.htm
Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: Garner's Dictionary of Modern Legal Usage also agrees. Felicidades
7 hrs
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Parrot: probational as adjective
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Parrot!