ccss

English translation: subsequent clauses (or "subsequent articles")

Spanish term or phrase:ccss
English translation:subsequent clauses (or "subsequent articles")
Entered by: Michèle Gervais

22:30 Jan 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: ccss
...(artículos 433, 438, 446, 448 y ccss del Código Procesal Penal de la Nación).

Country: Argentina

I think this may mean something like "and subsequent articles"?
Kirk Jackson
subsequent clauses (or "subsequent articles")
Explanation:
repeated letters generally stand for plural vs. singular... (cláusulas subsiguientes)
Selected response from:

Michèle Gervais
El Salvador
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4subsequent clauses (or "subsequent articles")
Michèle Gervais
3and subsequent articles/items
swisstell


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
and subsequent articles/items


Explanation:
yes, I am of your opinion. This seems to stand for "consequentes" or something of that sort.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subsequent clauses (or "subsequent articles")


Explanation:
repeated letters generally stand for plural vs. singular... (cláusulas subsiguientes)

Michèle Gervais
El Salvador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 48