KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

en igual número, en la misma forma y oportunidad...

English translation: Leer abajo


11:47 Jan 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: en igual número, en la misma forma y oportunidad...
En un estatuto social. Directores Suplentes: La Asamablea de Accionistas de la clase A y B elegirán Directores Suplentes **en igual número, en la misma forma y oportunidad previstos para los Titulares**
Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
English translation:Leer abajo
Explanation:
Class A and B Stockholders shall elect Alternate Directors for a like number and in the same manner and circumstances as those prescribed for Principal Directors.

Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Leer abajoSery
5Please read on
Valentín Hernández Lima
2 +2in the same number, way and opportunity as agreed for the occupants
Garboktrans


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in the same number, way and opportunity as agreed for the occupants


Explanation:
es como lo he traducido en anteriores ocasiones

Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 263

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
11 mins

agree  T Crotogino
2 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Please read on


Explanation:
Deputy Directors: The Class A and B shareholders meeting shall elect deputy directors equal in number to the incumbent directors and in the same manner and occasion set down for the latter.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Leer abajo


Explanation:
Class A and B Stockholders shall elect Alternate Directors for a like number and in the same manner and circumstances as those prescribed for Principal Directors.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136
Grading comment
¡Gracias!