KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

mandatos (en este contexto)

English translation: mandates


17:50 Jan 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: mandatos (en este contexto)
Es el estatuto de un banco. La sociedad tiene por objeto actuar como banco comercial, para lo cual podrá realizar, por cuenta propia o de terceros....todos los actos operaciones y contratos inherentes a la actividad banacaria,financiera, de comisión, consignación, representación, servicios y **mandatos**, sin más limitaciones que las determinadas por las normas vigentes para entidades financieras.
¿En este caso se refiere a mandate?
TIA
Vanina
Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
English translation:mandates
Explanation:
en efecto

Inland Revenue: IHCONT19E: Investigation Handbook: Contents - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... IH8711, Inspector's Powers: TMA 70 Section 20 - Bank Mandates. IH8713, Inspector's
Powers: TMA 70 Section 20 - Bank Mandates - Specimen Form of Authority. ...
www.inlandrevenue.gov.uk/manuals/ihmanual/ 1ihcon/01_0161_ihcont19e.htm - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

Alfa Bank | About Alfa Bank | Media Room | Clippings - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Russian TV channel hires new head, dreams of IPO 05.15.02 Reuters. April 2002:
Alfa Bank mandates Eurobond 04.27.02 International Financing Review (IFR). ...
www.alfa-bank.com/about/media/clippings/ - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 17:53:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Within this team you will be responsible for maintenance and review of the clients
billing database assisting with bank mandates and ad hoc projects for senior ...
careers.deloitte.com/opportunities/ jobDetail.asp?job_id=748 - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

BBA - The British Bankers Association - [ Traduzca esta página ]
by Simon Hills, Director, BBA At the end of 1996 The Bank of England released further
guidance on bank mandates to amplify the statements on their use which ...
www.bba.org.uk/public/newsroom/35453/25?version=1 - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Morningstar.Com - Dow Jones News - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Deutsche Bank Planning Self-Led Benchmark Lower Tier 2 Bond, 01-07-03.
OKO Bank Mandates Merrill, UBS For Benchmark Euro FRN, 01-07-03. ...
news.morningstar.com/news/DJCatNews/ DJCatNews.html?Cat=Financials - 38k - 8 Ene 2003 - En caché - Páginas similares

TEXTBOOK REVOLVING FUND - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Textbook revolving fund Signatures for bank mandates. The signatories
below submit their names and signatures for the purpose of ...
www.osi.hu/cpd/policyresources/app_arm.html - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 18:06:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mira estas formas o formatos:

Caring Matters - bank mandate form - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Bank Mandate. To: The Bank Manager. Your bank: ________________________________________.
Address: __________________________________________. ...
www.caringmatters.dial.pipex.com/giftbank.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

BillJunction FAQ on Getting Started - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... A Welcome letter. Prefilled Application Form. Prefilled Bank Mandate Form.
3. ... Application Form signed by you. Bank Mandate Form signed by you. ...
www.billjunction.com/faq1.htm - 37k - 8 Ene 2003 - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mandates
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
3warrantsxxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mandates


Explanation:
en efecto

Inland Revenue: IHCONT19E: Investigation Handbook: Contents - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... IH8711, Inspector's Powers: TMA 70 Section 20 - Bank Mandates. IH8713, Inspector's
Powers: TMA 70 Section 20 - Bank Mandates - Specimen Form of Authority. ...
www.inlandrevenue.gov.uk/manuals/ihmanual/ 1ihcon/01_0161_ihcont19e.htm - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

Alfa Bank | About Alfa Bank | Media Room | Clippings - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Russian TV channel hires new head, dreams of IPO 05.15.02 Reuters. April 2002:
Alfa Bank mandates Eurobond 04.27.02 International Financing Review (IFR). ...
www.alfa-bank.com/about/media/clippings/ - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 17:53:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Within this team you will be responsible for maintenance and review of the clients
billing database assisting with bank mandates and ad hoc projects for senior ...
careers.deloitte.com/opportunities/ jobDetail.asp?job_id=748 - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

BBA - The British Bankers Association - [ Traduzca esta página ]
by Simon Hills, Director, BBA At the end of 1996 The Bank of England released further
guidance on bank mandates to amplify the statements on their use which ...
www.bba.org.uk/public/newsroom/35453/25?version=1 - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Morningstar.Com - Dow Jones News - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Deutsche Bank Planning Self-Led Benchmark Lower Tier 2 Bond, 01-07-03.
OKO Bank Mandates Merrill, UBS For Benchmark Euro FRN, 01-07-03. ...
news.morningstar.com/news/DJCatNews/ DJCatNews.html?Cat=Financials - 38k - 8 Ene 2003 - En caché - Páginas similares

TEXTBOOK REVOLVING FUND - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Textbook revolving fund Signatures for bank mandates. The signatories
below submit their names and signatures for the purpose of ...
www.osi.hu/cpd/policyresources/app_arm.html - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 18:06:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mira estas formas o formatos:

Caring Matters - bank mandate form - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Bank Mandate. To: The Bank Manager. Your bank: ________________________________________.
Address: __________________________________________. ...
www.caringmatters.dial.pipex.com/giftbank.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

BillJunction FAQ on Getting Started - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... A Welcome letter. Prefilled Application Form. Prefilled Bank Mandate Form.
3. ... Application Form signed by you. Bank Mandate Form signed by you. ...
www.billjunction.com/faq1.htm - 37k - 8 Ene 2003 - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Ruth!

agree  Eusebio Abasolo
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warrants


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617