KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

procedimiento sumario

English translation: summary procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:procedimiento sumario
English translation:summary procedure
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

17:52 Jan 10, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / law, contract
Spanish term or phrase: procedimiento sumario
disponibles a un arrendador bajo el derecho aplicable, incluyendo pero no limitado a cualquier procedimiento sumario que pueda ser traído...
Barbara
summary procedure
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Sorry about the mono/dual language mistake. Thank you for your answer, I take it to be so.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2summary procedureDolores Vázquez
5 +2summary proceeding
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
summary proceeding


Explanation:
But I think you wanted to post this to Spanish>English

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  theangel
0 min

agree  NancyLynn
12 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
summary procedure


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1099
Grading comment
Sorry about the mono/dual language mistake. Thank you for your answer, I take it to be so.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn
9 mins
  -> Thanks !!

agree  mónica alfonso
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Mónica