KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

LA PARTE DONATARIA manifiesta estar conforme con la liquidación

English translation: Donee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:LA PARTE DONATARIA manifiesta estar conforme con la liquidación
English translation:Donee
Entered by: Aurora Humarán

21:26 Jan 14, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: LA PARTE DONATARIA manifiesta estar conforme con la liquidación
LA PARTE DONATARIA manifiesta estar conforme con la liquidación del Impuesto Sobre Adquisición de Inmuebles formulada por el escrito notario, conforme a las bases contenidas en la presente escritura y se da por enterada de que la Tesorería del D.F. …….

Thanks
Massimo Gaido
United States
Donee
Explanation:
Hola Massimo!
No te dejes tentar por la verborragia del español!
En inglés "donee"...that easy!

Saludos, Aurora
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
thanks to all of you....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3DoneeAurora Humarán
5The Recipient states that it approves
Marian Greenfield
4The Donor (donating party) declares himself (itself) in agreement
Parrot


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Donor (donating party) declares himself (itself) in agreement


Explanation:
with the settlement (of Real Estate acquisition tax formulated)...

rather than "liquidation" since this could refer to an amount quoted prior to actual payment.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Donee


Explanation:
Hola Massimo!
No te dejes tentar por la verborragia del español!
En inglés "donee"...that easy!

Saludos, Aurora

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395
Grading comment
thanks to all of you....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Bagney
1 min

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: Definitions: http://www.lexconsultor.com/diccionario.php; http://www.lectlaw.com/def/d072.htm
3 hrs

agree  xxxEDLING
9 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Recipient states that it approves


Explanation:
Or: The Recipient states that he/she approves [or agrees with]..


    20 years of experience and West's legal dic.
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613