Acuerdo delegatorio de facultades

English translation: Resolution conferring powers

Spanish term or phrase:Acuerdo delegatorio de facultades
English translation:Resolution conferring powers
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

00:47 Jan 16, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Acuerdo delegatorio de facultades
On a Notarial Deed frm Mexico (for US).

……..con fundamento en el artículo 123 del Reglamento Interior de la Administración Publica y el Acuerdo delegatorio de facultades publicado en la Gaceta Oficial del D. F. de fecha…….

Thanks for your help.
Massimo Gaido
United States
Resolution conferring powers
Explanation:
nothing to do with an agreement. THis is a resolution by whatever body is conferring the powers.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias a todos........
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Resolution conferring powers
Marian Greenfield
4 +1Agreement to delegate powers
Lisbeth Benavides


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Agreement to delegate powers


Explanation:
Minnesota Statutes 2001, 145A.07 - [ ]
... An agreement to delegate powers and duties of a board of health must be
approved by the commissioner and is subject to subdivision 3. Subd. ...
www.revisor.leg.state.mn.us/stats/145A/07.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares.

No es que me fascine mi sugerencia, pero enfin - ahi la tienes!


Lisbeth Benavides
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
13 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Resolution conferring powers


Explanation:
nothing to do with an agreement. THis is a resolution by whatever body is conferring the powers.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias a todos........

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): Right... they are talking about a resolution
1 hr

agree  percebilla
9 hrs