KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

las que cubre con los siguientes números de cuenta

English translation: which are borne out/evidenced/corroborated in [or, by] the following account numbers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:las que cubre con los siguientes números de cuenta
English translation:which are borne out/evidenced/corroborated in [or, by] the following account numbers
Entered by: Terry Burgess

00:46 Jan 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: las que cubre con los siguientes números de cuenta
"Manifiesta la Parte Donante, bajo protesta de decir la verdad, que el inmueble antes descrito se encuentra:
1) Al corriente en el pago de sus contribuciones prediales y derechos de consumo de agua, las que cubre con los siguientes números de cuenta:
-- Predial: 123445
-- Agua: 67890 "

From a Notarial Deed from Mexico (for the US).

Thanks for your help.
Massimo Gaido
United States
which are borne out/evidenced/corroborated in [or, by] the following account numbers
Explanation:
Hope this helps Massimo.
Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks to both of you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1which are borne out/evidenced/corroborated in [or, by] the following account numbers
Terry Burgess
3which are paid to the following account numbers
William Stein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
which are paid to the following account numbers


Explanation:
I guess "las" refers to contribuciones, but wouldn't derechos + contribuciones require "los"? Anyway, that's probably the meaning.

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
which are borne out/evidenced/corroborated in [or, by] the following account numbers


Explanation:
Hope this helps Massimo.
Luck!
terry


    NN
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
thanks to both of you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
15 hrs