KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

determinación del impuesto

English translation: tax assessment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:determinación del impuesto
English translation:tax assessment
Entered by: Carola Vernet

03:14 Jan 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: determinación del impuesto
FORMULARIO F 711 DE AFIP. EN UNO DE SUS PUNTOS DICE: DETERMINACION DEL IMPUESTO:
A. resultado final
b. deducciones personales
c. ajuste por precio de transferencia.
d. impuesto determinado, etc.
(es solo el título)
Carola Vernet
Argentina
tax assessment
Explanation:
resultado final = final tally (result)
deducciones personales = personal deductions
ajuste por precio de transferencia = adjust for the cost of transference
impuesto determinado = tax assessed
(it is only the title deed)
Selected response from:

Joseph Brazauskas
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tax assessment
Joseph Brazauskas
4assessment of tax
aivars


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assessment of tax


Explanation:
:)


    www.cruzio.com/~autospec/spanishgloss.htm -
aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 66

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tax assessment


Explanation:
resultado final = final tally (result)
deducciones personales = personal deductions
ajuste por precio de transferencia = adjust for the cost of transference
impuesto determinado = tax assessed
(it is only the title deed)

Joseph Brazauskas
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Thanks to all !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  xxxEDLING
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Eusebio Abasolo
5 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo.

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
12 hrs
  -> Doy las gracias a todos.