monto consumido

English translation: amount used/spent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:monto consumido
English translation:amount used/spent
Entered by: Carola Vernet

17:23 Jan 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: monto consumido
Formulario f 711 de AFIP
DENTRO DE JUSTIFICACION PATRIMONIAL SE ENCUENTRA UN PUNTO QUE DICE: MONTO CONSUMIDO.
a. bienes recibidos
b. amortizacion, gastos, erogaciones y/o aumentos patrimoniales.
c. monto consumido
resultado impositivo del período.
Total patrimonio neto , etc
Carola Vernet
Argentina
Amount Used / Amount Spent
Explanation:
amount consumed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 17:46:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.doe.k12.ga.us/nutrition/de0113.pdf

http://www.nap.edu/books/ARC000005/html/9.html
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks Maria !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Amount Used / Amount Spent
Maria Luisa Duarte
5Used Amount
Rosanna Balistreri


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Amount Used / Amount Spent


Explanation:
amount consumed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 17:46:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.doe.k12.ga.us/nutrition/de0113.pdf

http://www.nap.edu/books/ARC000005/html/9.html

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
Thanks Maria !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariel Alvarado: spent
8 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  msguate
13 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  xxxEDLING
20 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Valeria Verona
33 mins
  -> Hi Valeria, thanks and have a lovely week-end!

agree  Dolores Vázquez
1 hr
  -> Thanks Dolores!

agree  rhandler
7 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Used Amount


Explanation:
I have seen this term in many documents of this kind,

Rosanna Balistreri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search