KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

número de enlace de visado

English translation: Visa Linking Number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:número de enlace de visado
English translation:Visa Linking Number
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

14:34 Jan 18, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: número de enlace de visado
El número de enlace de visado (NEV) es un código alfanumérico que tiene por objeto facilitar la comunicación entre órganos administrativos y que identifica un procedimiento de visado tramitado en una Misión Diplomática u Oficina Consular a cuyo expediente deban incorporarse documentos e informes, preceptivos o no, registrados en o emitidos desde unidades administrativas situadas en España y relacionados con los correspondientes procedimientos de permisos de trabajo, de residencia o de estancia posterior.

Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Visa Linking Number
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Visa Linking Number
xxxEDLING
4 +2Visa Link Number/code/reference
Terry Burgess


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Visa Linking Number


Explanation:
+


    Reference: http://www.ey.nl/download/publicatie/GEmS_Alert027.pdf
xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Consult Couture: Exacto :o) ...a Visa Linking Number ("Número de Enlace de Visado" or NEV)...www.ey.nl/download/publicatie/GEmS_Alert027.pdf
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  johnclaude
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  MJRIERA: Lo que traduces es una parte del Reglamento de Extranjería español. Para mayor información, el número de enlace de visado incorpora la fecha de presentación de la solicitud de permiso en España y supone el inicio del plazo para solicitar el visado.
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  LoreAC
2 days 1 hr
  -> Gracias

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Visa Link Number/code/reference


Explanation:
Hiya Tweety!
Hope this helps:-)
Luck!
terry

See:

Herald Sun: JI-visa link investigation [20nov02] - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... JI-visa link investigation 20nov02 IMMIGRATION Minister Philip Ruddock has said he
has ordered his department to investigate whether anyone granted a visa has ...
heraldsun.news.com.au/common/story_page/ 0,5478,5525214%255E1702,00.html - Páginas similares

Herald Sun: JI-visa link investigation [ 20nov02 ] - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Print this page JI-visa link investigation 20nov02 IMMIGRATION Minister Philip
Ruddock has said he has ordered his department to investigate whether anyone ...
heraldsun.news.com.au/printpage/0,5481,5525214,00.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de heraldsun.news.com.au ]

The Australian: JI-visa link investigation [November 20, 2002] - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... JI-visa link investigation November 20, 2002 IMMIGRATION Minister Philip
Ruddock has said he has ordered his department to investigate ...
www.theaustralian.news.com.au/common/story_page/ 0,5744,5525214%255E1702,00.html - Páginas similares

The Advertiser: JI-visa link investigation [20nov02] - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... JI-visa link investigation 20nov02 IMMIGRATION Minister Philip Ruddock
has said he has ordered his department to investigate whether ...
www.theadvertiser.news.com.au/common/story_page/ 0,5936,5525214%255E421,00.html - Páginas similares

Internet Visa Services Australia - [ Traduzca esta página ]
If you are planning a holiday visit or a short business trip to Australia, you will
need to apply for either a visa or an ETA (Electronic Travel Authority). ...
www.eta.immi.gov.au/



    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sanlev: rather than "linking"...
3 hrs

agree  MJRIERA
1 day 10 hrs