recibió los avisos a que se refiere el Artículo

English translation: received due notification, pursuant to [or, as per] Article XXX

Spanish term or phrase:recibió los avisos a que se refiere el Artículo
English translation:received due notification, pursuant to [or, as per] Article XXX
Entered by: Terry Burgess

16:02 Jan 18, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: recibió los avisos a que se refiere el Artículo
El 10 de Abril 2000, el Registro Público de la Propiedad recibió los avisos a que se refiere el Artículo 2867 del Código Civil del Estado de México.
Massimo Gaido
United States
received due notification, pursuant to [or, as per] Article XXX
Explanation:
Hope this helps Massimo.
Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4received due notification, pursuant to [or, as per] Article XXX
Terry Burgess
5 +1receive the NOTICES cited in Article 2867
Jane Lamb-Ruiz
4received the notifications referred in the Article ...
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
received the notifications referred in the Article ...


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
received due notification, pursuant to [or, as per] Article XXX


Explanation:
Hope this helps Massimo.
Luck!
terry

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
10 mins

agree  Consult Couture
16 mins

agree  johnclaude
1 hr

agree  Rachael West
1 day 1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
receive the NOTICES cited in Article 2867


Explanation:
I prefer notices....

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: received
1 hr