Hons S/M y L.D.

English translation: Fees according to memo and journal

Spanish term or phrase:Hons S/M y L.D.
English translation:Fees according to memo and journal
Entered by: MJ Barber

22:48 Jan 19, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Hons S/M y L.D.
This is the complete final sentence of the inscription in the Companies Register of the incorporation of a company.
I believe Hons refers to Fees/Honorarium, but am stumped as regards S/M and L.D.

TIA, MJ
MJ Barber
Spain
honorarios según minuta y libro diario
Explanation:
Hons. S/M y LD = honorarios según minuta y libro diario, which can perhaps be translated by: fees according to bill and journal
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Actually, I wish I could split the points. I settled on memo and journal.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5honorarios según minuta y libro diario
Nikki Graham
1fees according to memo and account book
TREX2


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
honorarios según minuta y libro diario


Explanation:
Hons. S/M y LD = honorarios según minuta y libro diario, which can perhaps be translated by: fees according to bill and journal

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584
Grading comment
Actually, I wish I could split the points. I settled on memo and journal.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
fees according to memo and account book


Explanation:
seems a bit better than the first try

TREX2
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 41