KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

por todo concepto

English translation: outlay of all kinds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por todo concepto
English translation:outlay of all kinds
Entered by: aivars

00:24 Jan 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: por todo concepto
Desembolsos por todo concepto.

Refers to a mediation process
aivars
Argentina
Expenditures / outlay of all kinds
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
don't know what outlay is, but sounds nice. Forgive me if I am not choosing the right one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2for everything / total payments
JH Trads
4Expenditures / outlay of all kinds
Refugio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
for everything / total payments


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 00:39:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

all payments

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Stein
22 mins
  -> thanks Williams : -)

agree  xxxEDLING
3 days 11 hrs
  -> thanks EDLING :-)

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Expenditures / outlay of all kinds


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1827
Grading comment
don't know what outlay is, but sounds nice. Forgive me if I am not choosing the right one.