KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

referencia procesal

English translation: Procedural Reference


13:23 Jan 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: referencia procesal
condenaron al recurrente a la Multa de Tres Unidades de Referencia Procesal...

Actually, the entire phrase "Multa de Tres Unidades de Referencia Procesal" is confusing. Any help would be greatly appreciated!
Kirk Jackson
English translation:Procedural Reference
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Luz Bordenkircher
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Procedural Reference
Luz Bordenkircher
5processual reference
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
processual reference


Explanation:
... counterfactual dominant and non-dominant dialogues, that is alternative dialogues
which allow the cognisant to a situated and processual reference outside the ...



    www.qualitative-research.net/fqs-texte/ 3-02/3-02guillaume-e.htm
João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 77
The asker has declined this answer

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Procedural Reference


Explanation:
+

Luz Bordenkircher
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 114