KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

acta levantada

English translation: minutes drawn up/taken


09:54 Jan 24, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: acta levantada
en virtud de acta levantada por el juez de paz en el día y la fecha.
Yasser El Helw
English translation:minutes drawn up/taken
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6record drawn up
Nikki Graham
5minutes drawn up/takenPaul Stevens
3minute keptxxxEDLING


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
minute kept


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 10:13:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.scotland.gov.uk/hmic/docs/rbtp.pdf

www.ls.net/~newriver/va/washpba.htm


    Reference: http://www.setc-united.org/CSU_SETC%20Safety%20Survey.htm
    www.csbsju.edu/osbsupportstaffguildassembly/ Minutes/2001-2002/minutes_9-10.pdf
xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
minutes drawn up/taken


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721
Grading comment
thanks

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
record drawn up


Explanation:
please see previous Kudoz question on this, which I asked.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/238999
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcmwilliams
3 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
6 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Katherine Matles
1 hr
  -> Ta very

agree  Marian Greenfield
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Marian

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: yes, NOT minutes which are for MEETINGS
4 hrs
  -> Exactly, thanks Jane

agree  Marianela Melleda
9 hrs
  -> Gracias