sala del tribunal superior

English translation: [offices of] the Superior Court

Spanish term or phrase:sala del tribunal superior
English translation:[offices of] the Superior Court
Entered by: Terry Burgess

20:54 Jan 30, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: sala del tribunal superior
El testamento olografo hay que protocolizarlo, quiere decir que una vez que ocurra el fallecimiento de la persona que lo otorgo, la persona que lo tiene (el testamento) debe presentarlo en la sala del Tribunal Superior del ultimo domicilio del fallecido.
xxxjmf
[in/at the offices of] the Superior Court...whose jurisdiction corresponds ....
Explanation:
to the last [known] address/domicile of the deceased.

Hola JMF!
"sala" es court or courtroom...pero sería ya demasiada repetición...¿no cree?.

También Véase:

Superior Court of California - County of Los Angeles - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Search. About the Court. General Information. ... Handicapped Information, Privacy
Statement, Disclaimer, Court Rules, Forms, Fees, Holidays, Links, Feedback,
Descripción: General information about the court, its locations, and the types of cases it hears.
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > California > Government > Courts
www.lasuperiorcourt.org/ - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares

San Diego Superior Court: Home Page - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Go to Netscape site Go to Microsoft site Go to Adobe site. Superior Court San Diego
County, State of California. Home, Welcome! To Our New Unified Superior Court. ...
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > California > Government > Courts
www.sandiego.courts.ca.gov/superior/ - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

Superior Court of Arizona, Maricopa County - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Court Sections,
www.superiorcourt.maricopa.gov/index.asp - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

Superior Court of California County of Riverside - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Superior Court of California County of Riverside. Our Mission Statement.
Fill Out Family Law Forms Online. Southwest Justice Center Now Open!!! ...
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > California > Government > Courts
www.co.riverside.ca.us/depts/courts/ - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Redirect - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... www.occourts.org Please update your bookmarks. You will be redirected
to the new Orange County Superior Court site in 10 seconds.
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > California > Government > Courts
www.oc.ca.gov/superior/ - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares

Superior Court of California - County of Orange - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The Orange County Superior Court has 109 Judges and 34 Commissioners,
plus "assigned" retired Judges to conduct trials and hearings. ...
www.occourts.org/ - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Superior Court of California, Sacramento County - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Welcome to the Sacramento Superior Court's Web Site. Current Headlines.
Sacramento Superior Court Hosts Adoption Day. Sacramento ...
www.saccourts.com/ - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Superior Court of California, Santa Clara County - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Complex Civil, Court Calendars, Departments, Directions. Employment, Filing
Fees, Forms, Jury Info. Links, Local Rules and Forms, News and Info, Phone
Numbers. ...
www.sccsuperiorcourt.org/ - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

Welcome To The Superior Court web site - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Main Page. The Superior Court of Pennsylvania. Email Webmaster. Order
Now! "Keystone of Justice" The Pennsylvania Superior Court [What's ...
www.superior.court.state.pa.us/default.asp - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Superior Court of Delaware - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Official website for the Superior Court of Delaware; provides access to judicial
information. Superior Court Rated No. 1 Trial Court in the Country. ...
Descripción: Delaware's general jurisdiction trial court including- rules,calendars,juror information,self-help...
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Government > Judicial Branch
courts.state.de.us/superior/


Con gusto le ofrezco esta sugerencia...y espero le sirva.
Suerte!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5High Court of Justice
Maria Luisa Duarte
4[in/at the offices of] the Superior Court...whose jurisdiction corresponds ....
Terry Burgess
3Superior Court's room
ArielZoe


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
High Court of Justice


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 21:04:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the High Court of Justice. As the HCJ, it deals with matters involving issues of justice which do not fall under the jurisdiction of any other court. The HCJ may issue orders to release persons who have been illegally detained or imprisoned; may issue orders to state authorities, local authorities, their officials and other bodies that fulfill public functions by law, to perform an act or refrain from performing an act, while performing their tasks in accordance with the law, and if they have been elected or appointed contrary to the law - to avoid acting; may issue orders to courts and to bodies and persons with legal or quaisi-legal powers under the law (as for example the Knesset when it lifts the immunity of a Knesset member). Appeals to the HCJ are made by means of a petition. In the first stage of the deliberation a HCJ justice decides whether there is any prima facie basis for the petition. If his decision is positive he issues an order nisi. After the substantial deliberation on the petition, the HCJ decides whether the order nisi should be made absolute or whether the petition should be rejected. Turning the order nisi into an absolute order means that the authority against which the order was issued must comply. If the judge\'s decision is negative, the petition is turned down.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 21:07:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.knesset.gov.il/lexicon/eng/bagatz_eng.htm



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Superior Court's room


Explanation:
It seems too obvious, perhaps it is not what you are looking for?

ArielZoe
PRO pts in pair: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[in/at the offices of] the Superior Court...whose jurisdiction corresponds ....


Explanation:
to the last [known] address/domicile of the deceased.

Hola JMF!
"sala" es court or courtroom...pero sería ya demasiada repetición...¿no cree?.

También Véase:

Superior Court of California - County of Los Angeles - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Search. About the Court. General Information. ... Handicapped Information, Privacy
Statement, Disclaimer, Court Rules, Forms, Fees, Holidays, Links, Feedback,
Descripción: General information about the court, its locations, and the types of cases it hears.
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > California > Government > Courts
www.lasuperiorcourt.org/ - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares

San Diego Superior Court: Home Page - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Go to Netscape site Go to Microsoft site Go to Adobe site. Superior Court San Diego
County, State of California. Home, Welcome! To Our New Unified Superior Court. ...
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > California > Government > Courts
www.sandiego.courts.ca.gov/superior/ - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

Superior Court of Arizona, Maricopa County - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Court Sections,
www.superiorcourt.maricopa.gov/index.asp - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

Superior Court of California County of Riverside - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Superior Court of California County of Riverside. Our Mission Statement.
Fill Out Family Law Forms Online. Southwest Justice Center Now Open!!! ...
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > California > Government > Courts
www.co.riverside.ca.us/depts/courts/ - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Redirect - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... www.occourts.org Please update your bookmarks. You will be redirected
to the new Orange County Superior Court site in 10 seconds.
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > California > Government > Courts
www.oc.ca.gov/superior/ - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares

Superior Court of California - County of Orange - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The Orange County Superior Court has 109 Judges and 34 Commissioners,
plus "assigned" retired Judges to conduct trials and hearings. ...
www.occourts.org/ - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Superior Court of California, Sacramento County - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Welcome to the Sacramento Superior Court's Web Site. Current Headlines.
Sacramento Superior Court Hosts Adoption Day. Sacramento ...
www.saccourts.com/ - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Superior Court of California, Santa Clara County - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Complex Civil, Court Calendars, Departments, Directions. Employment, Filing
Fees, Forms, Jury Info. Links, Local Rules and Forms, News and Info, Phone
Numbers. ...
www.sccsuperiorcourt.org/ - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

Welcome To The Superior Court web site - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Main Page. The Superior Court of Pennsylvania. Email Webmaster. Order
Now! "Keystone of Justice" The Pennsylvania Superior Court [What's ...
www.superior.court.state.pa.us/default.asp - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Superior Court of Delaware - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Official website for the Superior Court of Delaware; provides access to judicial
information. Superior Court Rated No. 1 Trial Court in the Country. ...
Descripción: Delaware's general jurisdiction trial court including- rules,calendars,juror information,self-help...
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Government > Judicial Branch
courts.state.de.us/superior/


Con gusto le ofrezco esta sugerencia...y espero le sirva.
Suerte!
terry


    Arriba citada + Orellana/Oxford ..y un poco de exp:-)
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372