ver frase

English translation: dividends or profits are paid out to the shareholders

Spanish term or phrase:se liquiden los dividendos o rendimientos a los accionistas
English translation:dividends or profits are paid out to the shareholders
Entered by: William Stein

14:45 May 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: ver frase
se liquiden los dividendos o rendimientos a los accionistas

GRACIAS
johnclaude
dividends or profits are paid out to the shareholders
Explanation:
US: stockholders
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Thanks William - perfect!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7dividends or profits are paid out to the shareholders
William Stein
4 +1the dividends or returns are being payed to/settled with shareholders
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
dividends or profits are paid out to the shareholders


Explanation:
US: stockholders

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Thanks William - perfect!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Belinda Adams: I couldn't have put it better myself!
1 min

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
1 min

agree  Wendy Cummings
1 min

agree  Lesley Clarke
2 mins

agree  canaria
42 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr

agree  Sery
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the dividends or returns are being payed to/settled with shareholders


Explanation:
y un saludo

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianela Melleda: but it is "paid"
2 hrs