secretario del tribunal municipal popular de guantanamo

English translation: Popular Municipal Court Clerk of Guantanamo

Spanish term or phrase:secretario del tribunal municipal popular de guantanamo
English translation:Popular Municipal Court Clerk of Guantanamo
Entered by: vhernandez

17:49 May 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: secretario del tribunal municipal popular de guantanamo
divorce
Lazara
Popular Municipal Court Clerk of Guantanamo
Explanation:
asi
Selected response from:

vhernandez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Popular Municipal Court Clerk of Guantanamo
vhernandez
5 +1Clerk of the People's Municipal Court of Guantánamo
Kate Alex


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Popular Municipal Court Clerk of Guantanamo


Explanation:
asi

vhernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 357
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: Sí, y Guantánamo, con acento en la segunda A
5 hrs
  -> Guajira Guantanamera...

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
4 days

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Clerk of the People's Municipal Court of Guantánamo


Explanation:
certainly in the UK, we would say People's rather than Popular

Kate Alex
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reed James: In the U.S. too.
2716 days