KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

régimen aduanero suspensivo

English translation: Customs Duty Suspension System


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Régimen Aduanero Suspensivo
English translation:Customs Duty Suspension System
Entered by: Mile13

23:13 May 19, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: régimen aduanero suspensivo
"Las mercancías importadas bajo el régimen aduanero suspensivo para el sector automotor"
Mile13
suspension system [of customs duties]/customs duty suspension system
Explanation:
Please see:

Customs procedure codes (CPC’s) are used to show flows of goods ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... processing in warehouse, ...) Suspension system. 2. 4. Imports for home use. 400.
Direct entry for home use. 2. 410. Home use after customs warehousing (including ...
www.comesa.int/statistic/statrg8.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Customs System - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the IPR in suspension system, processed and the final product is re-exported with
the confirmation of the Czech preferential origin, the customs duty will be ...
www.czechinvest.org/ci/ci_an.nsf/0/ DB93FA4E2E5089634125692100593581?OpenDocument - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

SAP INFO - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... suspension system. The levying of customs duties or other customs activity
for foreign merchandise is waived or suspended in certain situations. ...
www.sapinfo.net/public/en/glossary.php4/ listdict/56_Cat/F/R/4974 - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

PricewaterhouseCoopers - Czech Republic - Online Business Guide ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Goods imported under the suspension system are not subject to customs
duties or import VAT. However, the customs debt, ie, the amount ...
www.pwcglobal.com/cz/eng/ins-sol/spec-int/ taxguide/import/impexp_customsregime.html - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]THE SELF-ASSESSMENT AND OTHER NEW INCOME TAX MEASURES
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... The new procedures relate to: • Inward processing – suspension system;
• Outward processing; • Processing under Customs Control. ...
www.pwcglobal.com/.../f764ee7e6017e54780256b0500533f6f/ $FILE/pwc_customsprocedures.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.pwcglobal.com ]

A Change In Altitude--Custom Rodder Magazine - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Master Image Customs now offers their new mass Flow system. All the other
characteristics that make air suspension so popular remain the same. ...
www.customrodderweb.com/tech/0301CR_AIR/ - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares

Customs - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... subjected to the control of the Customs Authorities, where companies may import,
in suspension of duties ... This system makes it possible to draw benefit ...
www.usa-morocco.org/Customs.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

IRU - Press release : Suspension of TIR coverage on the territory ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... excluded from the TIR System. In order to avoid such abuse, it is requested that,
as from the same date and time of suspension, the Customs Authorities do not ...
www.iru.org/RoadNews/Entries/691.E.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Full Throttle Cycles - Parts - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Our War Eagle Customs© prices are so competitive, we aren't allowed
to list them on our website. ... Softail© Suspension System $1,700. ...
www.ridefullthrottle.com/parts.htm - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares

Customs system - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the study of the implementing rules of origin, the TARIC system, the practice of
the Member States concerning the suspension system of customs duties, customs ...
www.mfa.gov.hu/euanyag/NPAA/ANPfinal0705/Customs.html


Hope this helps Mile 13:-)
Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"customs system suspending import charges".Paul Becke
4customs system suspending import charges / economic customs procedurewordson
4suspension system [of customs duties]/customs duty suspension system
Terry Burgess


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"customs system suspending import charges".


Explanation:
Looks like the Spanish equivalent of the above, itself the translation of "regime douanier suspensif de la charge a l'exportation", give in the European Communities Glossary.


Paul Becke
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 41

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suspension system [of customs duties]/customs duty suspension system


Explanation:
Please see:

Customs procedure codes (CPC’s) are used to show flows of goods ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... processing in warehouse, ...) Suspension system. 2. 4. Imports for home use. 400.
Direct entry for home use. 2. 410. Home use after customs warehousing (including ...
www.comesa.int/statistic/statrg8.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Customs System - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the IPR in suspension system, processed and the final product is re-exported with
the confirmation of the Czech preferential origin, the customs duty will be ...
www.czechinvest.org/ci/ci_an.nsf/0/ DB93FA4E2E5089634125692100593581?OpenDocument - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

SAP INFO - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... suspension system. The levying of customs duties or other customs activity
for foreign merchandise is waived or suspended in certain situations. ...
www.sapinfo.net/public/en/glossary.php4/ listdict/56_Cat/F/R/4974 - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

PricewaterhouseCoopers - Czech Republic - Online Business Guide ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Goods imported under the suspension system are not subject to customs
duties or import VAT. However, the customs debt, ie, the amount ...
www.pwcglobal.com/cz/eng/ins-sol/spec-int/ taxguide/import/impexp_customsregime.html - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]THE SELF-ASSESSMENT AND OTHER NEW INCOME TAX MEASURES
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... The new procedures relate to: • Inward processing – suspension system;
• Outward processing; • Processing under Customs Control. ...
www.pwcglobal.com/.../f764ee7e6017e54780256b0500533f6f/ $FILE/pwc_customsprocedures.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.pwcglobal.com ]

A Change In Altitude--Custom Rodder Magazine - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Master Image Customs now offers their new mass Flow system. All the other
characteristics that make air suspension so popular remain the same. ...
www.customrodderweb.com/tech/0301CR_AIR/ - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares

Customs - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... subjected to the control of the Customs Authorities, where companies may import,
in suspension of duties ... This system makes it possible to draw benefit ...
www.usa-morocco.org/Customs.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

IRU - Press release : Suspension of TIR coverage on the territory ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... excluded from the TIR System. In order to avoid such abuse, it is requested that,
as from the same date and time of suspension, the Customs Authorities do not ...
www.iru.org/RoadNews/Entries/691.E.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Full Throttle Cycles - Parts - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Our War Eagle Customs© prices are so competitive, we aren't allowed
to list them on our website. ... Softail© Suspension System $1,700. ...
www.ridefullthrottle.com/parts.htm - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares

Customs system - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the study of the implementing rules of origin, the TARIC system, the practice of
the Member States concerning the suspension system of customs duties, customs ...
www.mfa.gov.hu/euanyag/NPAA/ANPfinal0705/Customs.html


Hope this helps Mile 13:-)
Luck!
terry


    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

2502 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customs system suspending import charges / economic customs procedure


Explanation:
Traducción en la web del IATE


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/FindTermsByLilId.do?lilId=141...
wordson