KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

entrega directa, y de manos de

English translation: direct delivery / handed over by


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entrega directa, y de manos de
English translation:direct delivery / handed over by
Entered by: Henry Hinds

00:44 May 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: entrega directa, y de manos de
Las donaciones consistieron en la ** entrega directa (direct delivery?)**de las sumas indicadas en autos a favor de XX, **de manos del (handed over by? les parece que este término es apropiado) ** Sr XXX y XXX
MEdith
Argentina
direct delivery / handed over by
Explanation:
¿Por qué no, digo yo?
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos, me preocupaba mucho esto!!!
Gracias Henry otra vez.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Personal Delivery/By Hand
vhernandez
5 +1direct delivery / handed over by
Henry Hinds
4 +1a direct personal delivery
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a direct personal delivery


Explanation:
would take care of both parts

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
0 min
  -> gracias, Oso!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direct delivery / handed over by


Explanation:
¿Por qué no, digo yo?


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Gracias a todos, me preocupaba mucho esto!!!
Gracias Henry otra vez.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: yo también
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Manuel.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Personal Delivery/By Hand


Explanation:
Asi se pone en las cartas legales. Saludos.

vhernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 357

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Peralta: personal delivery. (se animó a poner foto)
3 mins
  -> Tu te ves muy guapa en la tuya jaja, saludos!