KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

La libro a instancias de

English translation: I am issuing it at the petition of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:La libro a instancias de
English translation:I am issuing it at the petition of
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

11:08 Jun 30, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: La libro a instancias de
es copia literal del original obrante en mi protocolo. La libro a instancias de la parte poderdante en cuatro folios ...
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
I am issuing it at the petition of ...
Explanation:
experience and West law dictionary
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4I am issuing it at the petition of ...
Michael Powers (PhD)
4on behalf of
mayday


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I am issuing it at the petition of ...


Explanation:
experience and West law dictionary

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12662
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Torres
17 mins
  -> thank you, adrito - Mike :)

agree  Monica Alves
32 mins
  -> thank you, Mónica - Mike :)

agree  Jorge Rubino: nice translation
14 hrs

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
1 day3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on behalf of


Explanation:
I hereby issue ... on behalf of

Puedes encontrar centenares de referencias en cualquire buscador.



Suerte!

Mayday

mayday
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: ...pero "on behalf of" significa otra cosa (en nombre/representación de)...
1 day3 hrs
  -> el contexto decide... y "a instancias de" se puede traducir en ocasiones como "on behaf of".