KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

copia fiel

English translation: True copy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:copia fiel
English translation:True copy
Entered by: DonQuijote

01:26 Jul 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: copia fiel
true to the original?????
fsp
True copy
Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 01:35:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thks. everyone
Selected response from:

DonQuijote
Japan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +17True copyDonQuijote
5 +2faithful copyMaria Arcelus
5true and correct copy
Connie Ibarzabal
4literal copylrodriguez


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +17
True copy


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 01:35:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thks. everyone

DonQuijote
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 157
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JuneBarb
1 min

agree  Mile13
1 min

agree  swisstell
2 mins

agree  Ricardo Basaez
2 mins

agree  alexandra123
4 mins

agree  posada: si
8 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
9 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
32 mins

agree  ConstanzaG
40 mins

agree  jorge_trad
52 mins

agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
1 hr

agree  Bret
2 hrs

agree  Maria Lemus
3 hrs

agree  Marian Greenfield
9 hrs

agree  Neil Rear: Yes!
1 day1 hr

agree  Daniel Burns
1 day8 hrs

agree  Nasus
2 days20 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
literal copy


Explanation:
As in "transcribed to the letter".

lrodriguez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
faithful copy


Explanation:
Saludos

Maria Arcelus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Alonso
22 mins
  -> Gracias, compatriota!

agree  ACCURATE77: It could also be "identical copy."
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, ACCURATE77!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
true and correct copy


Explanation:
Babylon Legal Glossary.

"They exhibited true and correct copy of their marital act".

Connie Ibarzabal
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 21