KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

por acuerdo del

English translation: by resolution of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por acuerdo del
English translation:by resolution of
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

15:46 Jul 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / diploma
Spanish term or phrase: por acuerdo del
La Secretaria de Educacion Publica, por acuerdo del C. Presidente Constitucional de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos otorga a la C. [nombre] el titulo de Ingeniero en virtud de haber concluido...
Ale
by resolution of
Explanation:
of the President...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1by resolution of
Marian Greenfield
5with the agreementDonQuijote


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with the agreement


Explanation:
x

DonQuijote
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 157

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by resolution of


Explanation:
of the President...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs