KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Certificado de Vigencia

English translation: Certificate of Good Standing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Certificado de Vigencia
English translation:Certificate of Good Standing
Entered by: Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington

20:15 Nov 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Certificado de Vigencia
In the terms and conditions for an international bidding:
"Si el representante del proponente en Chile es una persona jurídica, deberá presentar un Certificado de Vigencia de la sociedad..."

Thanks.
Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
Mexico
Certificate of Good Standing
Explanation:
exp.
Selected response from:

Accents
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Certificate of Good StandingAccents
5certificate of duration of the partnership/partnership duration certificate
Alicia Jordá
4Proof of IncorporationMaria-Jose Pastor


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Certificate of Good Standing


Explanation:
exp.

Accents
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
7 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificate of duration of the partnership/partnership duration certificate


Explanation:
como prefieras
Según Dicc. bilingüe de Economia Y Empresa Lozano Irueste


Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Proof of Incorporation


Explanation:
another option

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152