KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

asociación vecinal

English translation: neighbo(u)rhood association


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asociación vecinal
English translation:neighbo(u)rhood association
Entered by: Susana Galilea

17:33 Dec 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / cetificate
Spanish term or phrase: asociación vecinal
Asociacón vecinal "Fisherton Norte". Persona Jurídica: 203/97
Luciana
neighbo(u)rhood association
Explanation:
Bywater Neighborhood Association
Bywater is an historic New Orleans neighborhood, down river from the
French Quarter. Bywater is a great place to live. It is close ...
bywater.org/ - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Marquette Neighborhood Association - Madison, Wisconsin
Marquette Neighborhood Association features information about youth programs, the
Orton Park and Yahara Waterfront festivals, events and announcements about ...
Description: Information about youth programs, the Orton Park and Yahara Waterfront festivals and other activities...
Category: Regional > North America > ... > Neighborhood Associations
www.marquette-neighborhood.org/ - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9neighbo(u)rhood associationSusana Galilea
5local association
Erika McGovern


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
asociación vecinal
neighbo(u)rhood association


Explanation:
Bywater Neighborhood Association
Bywater is an historic New Orleans neighborhood, down river from the
French Quarter. Bywater is a great place to live. It is close ...
bywater.org/ - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Marquette Neighborhood Association - Madison, Wisconsin
Marquette Neighborhood Association features information about youth programs, the
Orton Park and Yahara Waterfront festivals, events and announcements about ...
Description: Information about youth programs, the Orton Park and Yahara Waterfront festivals and other activities...
Category: Regional > North America > ... > Neighborhood Associations
www.marquette-neighborhood.org/ - 3k - Cached - Similar pages



Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1475
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rantes
33 mins

agree  David Russi
34 mins

agree  Sheilann
1 hr

agree  Alicia Jordá
1 hr

agree  Marian Greenfield
1 hr

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs

agree  Schoffield
17 hrs

agree  Adriana Torres
18 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asociación vecinal
local association


Explanation:
another option

Tennessee Education Association - About TEA - Local Association ...
... Directions to TEA. Executive Committee. Local Association Web Sites. Mission Statement. ... TEA
Legislative Report. Site map. Join TEA Local Association Web Sites. ...
www.teateachers.org/about_tea/localassociations.php - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Local Association Calendar of Events
... 2003 Local Association Calendar of Events. Feb 7-9, S. Oregon Spring Home
Show, 541-773-2872. Feb 19-23, Portland Home & Garden Show, 503-684-1880. ...
www.obia.net/Local Associations/ local_association_calendar.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

TMTA Local Association Map
Code of Ethics. Local Association Presidents. Local Association Map. ... Contact Us.
Local Association Map. Copyright © 1998 Texas Music Teachers Association (TMTA). ...
tmta.org/map.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Find A Local Association
Resources for Professionals : Find A Local Association : Home. *Unlock Member Areas
with Login. Member Login: Member Password: Enter: ... Find Your Local Association ...
www.taa.org/professionals/findlocal.php - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Diary
Event Date 29/11/2003 Title Norfolk & Norwich Local Association Dinner & Dance Description
venue: Ramada Jarvis Hotel, Norwich For more information Contact Mrs ...
www.bod.bakery.co.uk/bodpages.nsf/0/ 24e1230cb28f8e2f80256d860037ee53?OpenDocument - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


Erika McGovern
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 165