KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

que carezcan transitoriamente de titular

English translation: that for the time being do not have an owner


08:54 Dec 3, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: que carezcan transitoriamente de titular
Las masas patrimoniales o los patrimonios separados que carezcan transitoriamente de titular o cuyo titular haya sido privado de sus facultades de disposición y administración
El Trujaman
English translation:that for the time being do not have an owner
Explanation:
or that temporarily do not have an owner
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Great, thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1that for the time being do not have an owner
Marian Greenfield
4that temporarily do not have a shareholder
gnomo


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that temporarily do not have a shareholder


Explanation:
holder of shares

gnomo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 70

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that for the time being do not have an owner


Explanation:
or that temporarily do not have an owner

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Great, thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enebada
1 hr