KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

facultades de disposición y administración

English translation: dispository and administrative powers


08:57 Dec 3, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: facultades de disposición y administración
As below
El Trujaman
English translation:dispository and administrative powers
Explanation:
or powers of disposition and administration


Yahoo! Finance - VENTURES NATIONAL INC - form 8-K
... Includes (i) 5,800,000 shares held by Irrevocable Children's Trust ("ICT"), of which
Mr. Marks is the trustee with voting and dispository powers with respect ...
biz.yahoo.com/e/021209/7704718-k.html - 10k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Rescuing Search and Seizure [Free Republic]
... to me, rather than to the government? And if it does, then do I not
still have dispository powers over it? And if I do, then can ...
www.freerepublic.com/forum/a3a5c99fb19f7.htm - 101k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dispository and administrative powers
Marian Greenfield
3regulatory and adminstrative capacitiesSpanTran


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulatory and adminstrative capacities


Explanation:
Just a guess as should be getting on with my own translation! (great means of procrastination!) ;o)

Good luck
Hanna

SpanTran
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 31

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facultades de disposición y administración
dispository and administrative powers


Explanation:
or powers of disposition and administration


Yahoo! Finance - VENTURES NATIONAL INC - form 8-K
... Includes (i) 5,800,000 shares held by Irrevocable Children's Trust ("ICT"), of which
Mr. Marks is the trustee with voting and dispository powers with respect ...
biz.yahoo.com/e/021209/7704718-k.html - 10k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Rescuing Search and Seizure [Free Republic]
... to me, rather than to the government? And if it does, then do I not
still have dispository powers over it? And if I do, then can ...
www.freerepublic.com/forum/a3a5c99fb19f7.htm - 101k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!