KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

derecho real de hipoteca en primer grado

English translation: first mortgage real property rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:derecho real de hipoteca en primer grado
English translation:first mortgage real property rights
Entered by: Valeria Escobar

18:11 Dec 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Mortgage
Spanish term or phrase: derecho real de hipoteca en primer grado
Es una contrato de hipoteca. " la parte deudora grava con derecho real de hipoteca en primer grado a favor de la parte acreedora el siguiente inmueble"
Valeria Escobar
first motgage real property rights
Explanation:
first motgage real property rights

dicc. de términos jurídicos Alcaraz-Hughes y dicc. de Economía y Empresa Lozano Irueste

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 18:55:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

MORTGAGE, SORRY
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you for your quick help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3first motgage real property rights
Alicia Jordá
5the debtor confers first mortgage rights for real property onJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
first motgage real property rights


Explanation:
first motgage real property rights

dicc. de términos jurídicos Alcaraz-Hughes y dicc. de Economía y Empresa Lozano Irueste

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 18:55:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

MORTGAGE, SORRY

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you for your quick help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miquel Ferre
3 mins
  -> gracias Miquel!

agree  Erika McGovern: morTgage :)
12 mins
  -> ooops, sorry, thank toy Erika!

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
5 hrs
  -> thank you Gordana!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the debtor confers first mortgage rights for real property on


Explanation:
:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709