KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

delito de incumplimiento de las obligaciones del fiduciario

English translation: crime of non-performance of fiduciary duties


20:40 Dec 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: delito de incumplimiento de las obligaciones del fiduciario
La Corte de Apelaciones considerO a [Sr. X] solo en el delito de incumplimiento de las obligaciones del fiduciario, absolviendolo en consecuencia del resto de los delitos por los cuales resultO condenado por el Juez de la Primera Instancia...
xxxjmf
English translation:crime of non-performance of fiduciary duties
Explanation:
[PDF] UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK ----- ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... the performance by the Plan’s fiduciaries of their duties, and failed to take appropriate
steps to remedy the non-performance of fiduciary duties by the Plan ...
www.worldcomerisalawsuit.com/pdf/ ConsolidatedComplaint.FINAL.new.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5action for failure to fulfil fiduciary obligations
Alicia Jordá
4crime of non-performance of fiduciary duties
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crime of non-performance of fiduciary duties


Explanation:
[PDF] UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK ----- ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... the performance by the Plan’s fiduciaries of their duties, and failed to take appropriate
steps to remedy the non-performance of fiduciary duties by the Plan ...
www.worldcomerisalawsuit.com/pdf/ ConsolidatedComplaint.FINAL.new.pdf - Similar pages

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
thank you so much

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
action for failure to fulfil fiduciary obligations


Explanation:



dicc. de términos jurídicos Alcaraz-Hughes y Eurodicautom

Subject European Union - European Communities (CE)
Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)




(1)
TERM recurso por incumplimiento

(1)
TERM action for failure to fulfil obligation


Subject Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)




(1)
TERM fiduciario



(1)
TERM fiduciary



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940