KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

libro

English translation: issue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:libro
English translation:issue
Entered by: Nitza Ramos

22:54 Dec 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: libro
A solicitud de ella, libro este primer testimonio en una hoja de papel sellado de ley.
Giovanna
issue
Explanation:
.. release...
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5issue
Nitza Ramos
5 +1issuejane2


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
issue


Explanation:
.. release...

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Kallitsi
5 mins
  -> Thanks Katerina

agree  Valentini Mellas
11 mins
  -> Thank you Valentini

agree  xxxx-Translator
18 mins
  -> Thank you estel377

agree  roneill
27 mins
  -> Thanks Rónat O'Neill

agree  sanlev
16 hrs
  -> Thank you sanlev

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
issue


Explanation:
ISSUE:
1)To cause to flow out; emit.
2)To circulate or distribute in an official capacity: issued uniforms to the players.
3)To publish: issued periodic statements.

jane2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill
23 mins