KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Notario de este domicilio

English translation: Notary Public with this domicile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Notario de este domicilio
English translation:Notary Public with this domicile
Entered by: alexandra123

14:57 Dec 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Notario de este domicilio
In the city of ----------, on the twenty-fourth (24th) day of the month of November of the year two thousand and three (2003); appearing before me, (NOMBRE), Notario de este domicilio
alexandra123
Notary Public with this domicile
Explanation:
Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Notary Public at this
Parrot
5 +1Notary Public with this domicile
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1Notary at this locality
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Notary Public with this domicile


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12665
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill
19 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Notary Public at this


Explanation:
address (if referring to the Notary's address)/domicile (if referring to headquarters or town).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjmf
0 min

agree  roneill
17 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield
44 mins

agree  Alicia Jordá
1 hr

agree  Maria Lorenzo
1 hr

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
40 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Notary at this locality


Explanation:
Referring to the place or locality, not specifically an address. However, this would need to be confirmed from the context because it could also refer to an address.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Margaret.