KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

folio util

English translation: useable sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:folio util
English translation:useable sheet
Entered by: alexandra123

23:56 Dec 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: folio util
procedo a protocolozar la certificacion del acta mencionada, la cual consta de tres folios utiles que correran agregados en mi protocolo del corriente año a los foliso numero.........
alexandra123
useable sheet
Explanation:
One sheet of paper useable and also normally used on both sides.

May be ordinary paper, not stamped.

Look in glossary under "foja útil" or "fojas útiles", "useable sheets".
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5useable sheet
Henry Hinds
4appropriate sheets/sheets appropriate for the purpose
Parrot


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appropriate sheets/sheets appropriate for the purpose


Explanation:
(stamped paper).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
useable sheet


Explanation:
One sheet of paper useable and also normally used on both sides.

May be ordinary paper, not stamped.

Look in glossary under "foja útil" or "fojas útiles", "useable sheets".


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
thanks