KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

titular de la notaría

English translation: (holder of) notary's office number...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:titular de la notaría
English translation:(holder of) notary's office number...
Entered by: Paul Stevens

09:13 Dec 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: titular de la notaría
..el Notario Fulanito Pérez, titular de la Notaría Número....
El Trujaman
(holder of) notary's office number...
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
Thank you all very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5head of notary's office number XXSery
5(holder of) notary's office number...Paul Stevens
4 +1licensed notary
Myriam Garcia Bernabe


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
licensed notary


Explanation:
The "titular" is the holder of an authorisation or a permit. In this case, a notary is that person.

Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enebada
6 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(holder of) notary's office number...


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721
Grading comment
Thank you all very much!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
head of notary's office number XX


Explanation:
Head = The principal person or chief of any agency, bureau, organization, corporation, firm,...

West's Law & Comm. Dic.

Saludos, Sery


Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136