KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

acta/tomo/folio

English translation: record / volume / page


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acta / tomo / folio
English translation:record / volume / page
Entered by: Garboktrans

19:15 Dec 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: acta/tomo/folio
Certifico: que bajo el Acta 222 Tomo 333 Folio 444...

A marriage certificate

Is this ok?

record 222 volume 333 page 444
Garboktrans
Spain
record / volume / page
Explanation:
perfect

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, that's what I thought
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2record / volume / page
Michael Powers (PhD)
5Registry/volume/page
Alicia Jordá
5Register / title/ folio
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
record / volume / page


Explanation:
perfect

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12665
Grading comment
Thanks, that's what I thought

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isaac bekerman
1 min
  -> thank you, isaac - Mike :)

agree  Sandra Palacios: I agree with Mikw
44 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Register / title/ folio


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Registry/volume/page


Explanation:

Please, note also:


D A T O S D E I N S C R I P C I Ó N R E G I S T R A L
XXX figura inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de Huelva en el tomo 284, libro 107, sección G, folio 197, hoja H-2269, inscripción 1ª. CIF B21180120.

Registry of Madrid, Volume 18.373, Document 158, Section 8ª, Page M-318670, with CIF B-83520817.


Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940