KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

concuerdan al texto del acta expresada

English translation: I ,XXX do hereby certify that it is a true copy of the aforementioned stated Certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:DOY FE que CONCUERDA al texto del acta expresada
English translation:I ,XXX do hereby certify that it is a true copy of the aforementioned stated Certificate
Entered by: Garboktrans

20:39 Dec 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: concuerdan al texto del acta expresada
At the end of a marriage certificate.

DOY FE que CONCUERDA al texto del acta expresada. A pedido de parte interesada, yo xxxx expido el presente en mi carácter de....
Garboktrans
Spain
I , do hereby certify that this is a true translation into (languaje) of a true copy of the ...
Explanation:
in case it is a sworn translation, if not, also possible


I , do hereby certify that this is a true translation into (languaje) of a true copy of the original instrument (Deed)written in (language)


usually I, Sworn translator, do hereby...

part of a birth certificate translation
from Introduccion a la traduicción jurídica y Jurada Inglés-Español, Pedro san ginés Aguilar-Emilio Ortega Arjonilla. Ed. Comares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-09 21:22:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in case it is not a sworn translation:

I ,XXX do hereby certify that it is a true copy of the aforementioned stated Certificate

Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
That was just it. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4() is in agreement with the text of the stated record.
Parrot
4I , do hereby certify that this is a true translation into (languaje) of a true copy of the ...
Alicia Jordá
3they are identical to the text in the aforementioned recordSusana Galilea


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
they are identical to the text in the aforementioned record


Explanation:
My best attempt at legalese...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-12-09 20:52:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

meaning they match the text in the aforementioned record


... For making entry on liens or encumbrances in the aforementioned record, the Director
shall charge a fee of $10 which shall be paid by the applicant at the time ...
www.delcode.state.de.us/title21/c023/sc02/ - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares




Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1475

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I , do hereby certify that this is a true translation into (languaje) of a true copy of the ...


Explanation:
in case it is a sworn translation, if not, also possible


I , do hereby certify that this is a true translation into (languaje) of a true copy of the original instrument (Deed)written in (language)


usually I, Sworn translator, do hereby...

part of a birth certificate translation
from Introduccion a la traduicción jurídica y Jurada Inglés-Español, Pedro san ginés Aguilar-Emilio Ortega Arjonilla. Ed. Comares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-09 21:22:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in case it is not a sworn translation:

I ,XXX do hereby certify that it is a true copy of the aforementioned stated Certificate



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940
Grading comment
That was just it. Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
() is in agreement with the text of the stated record.


Explanation:
one way out.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645