KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

libro

English translation: I issue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:libro
English translation:I issue
Entered by: alexandra123

21:07 Dec 13, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: libro
A peticion del Sr. (____) actuando en su condicion de apoderado especial y ejecutor de acuerdos de (compañia), libro, sello y firmo esta copia, en el mosmo lugar y fecha de su otorgamiento.
alexandra123
I issue
Explanation:
Real estate development unrelated to and without taking into consideration the microwatershed.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Actually I found the answer that ifts...I decided to go for release...but yours is the best one I have received bcause it basically means the same thing...thank you very much...and greetings from Honduras...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I issue
Marian Greenfield
5manifest
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manifest


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I issue


Explanation:
Real estate development unrelated to and without taking into consideration the microwatershed.


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Actually I found the answer that ifts...I decided to go for release...but yours is the best one I have received bcause it basically means the same thing...thank you very much...and greetings from Honduras...