KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

diario inmobiliario

English translation: real property record


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:diario inmobiliario
English translation:real property record
Entered by: alexandra123

16:33 Dec 15, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: diario inmobiliario
Registro de la propiedad inmueble de(_____)Presentada a las (---) horas y (___) minutos de hoy segun Asiento No (___) Folio (___) tomo (___) del Diario Inmobiliario.
alexandra123
real property record
Explanation:
real state record

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-15 16:37:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Free Property Record Search :: Investment-Wonder.com
... http://www.mctreas.org/. 15. COprop.com - Boulder County Real Property
Record Search - find any property record fast and free! COprop ...
www.investment-wonder.com/top-search/property/ Free-Property-Record-Search.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Real Property Records by County
Real Property Records by County. Overview: Real Property record searches
are available from the more populous counties nationwide. ...
www.sei007.com/search_desc/realproprec.html - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

Statewide Real Property Records
Statewide Real Property Records. Overview: Real Property record searches
are available statewide in some states. Searches may be ...
www.sei007.com/search_desc/realproprecstat.html - 2k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.sei007.com ]

Selected response from:

Erika McGovern
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"Real estate records ledger"
buadog
4real property record
Erika McGovern


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real property record


Explanation:
real state record

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-15 16:37:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Free Property Record Search :: Investment-Wonder.com
... http://www.mctreas.org/. 15. COprop.com - Boulder County Real Property
Record Search - find any property record fast and free! COprop ...
www.investment-wonder.com/top-search/property/ Free-Property-Record-Search.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Real Property Records by County
Real Property Records by County. Overview: Real Property record searches
are available from the more populous counties nationwide. ...
www.sei007.com/search_desc/realproprec.html - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

Statewide Real Property Records
Statewide Real Property Records. Overview: Real Property record searches
are available statewide in some states. Searches may be ...
www.sei007.com/search_desc/realproprecstat.html - 2k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.sei007.com ]



Erika McGovern
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Real estate records ledger"


Explanation:
"Real estate records ledger": ya que Diario Inmobiliario parece referirse más al libro-documento (concreto) que al concepto de registro (más en abstracto). Pudiendo reemplazar ledger por register.

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 171